Sunday, July 15, 2012

My Famous Meringue

Yes, it's called a PAVLOVA!
Everywhere u go, people keep talking about pavlova. I used to bake it for the first time during my hubby's birthday last year. The result of the meringue is not bad, crack everywhere..haha.. but the failure part is the cream. Well, it was the first time ever i deal with the thing called whipping cream! Omg, seriously i dunno how long and how fast do i need to whisk it. he he he. Dont worry, it's good if u did mistakes, coz u'll do better next time. ;)

Oh let's see some of my pavvy collections... Tadaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa!












Nah! Drooling enuf?
Place your order NOW!!!! PM us @MANGOTOUCH DELIGHT

Daaa~~
Wirda.

No comments:

Post a Comment